Emmy Awards 2017 Complete List of victors

2
301
Emmy Awards 2017 Full Rundown of victors
Emmy Awards 2017 Full Rundown of victors

The enormous champs at the 2017 Emmys on Sunday night incorporated “The Handmaid’s Tale”, which took five honors, and Saturday Night Live, which won four. Here is the total rundown of champs:

Dramatization Series: “The Handmaid’s Tale.”

Coordinating, Drama: Reed Morano, “The Handmaid’s Tale.”

Paid substance

Islamabad, Islamabad Capital Territory: This Brilliant Company Is Disrupting a $200 Billion Industry

Islamabad, Islamabad Capital Territory: This Brilliant Company Is Disrupting a $200 Billion…

‘Baywatch’ Co-Creator Selling Sandy Malibu Home for $8.9 Million

House Global

Suggested by

Performer, Drama Series: Sterling K. Dark colored, “This is Us.”

Performer, Drama Series: Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale.”

Supporting Actor, Drama Series: John Lithgow, “The Crown.”

Supporting Actress, Drama Series: Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale.”

Comic drama Series: “Veep.

Coordinating, Comedy: Donald Glover, “Atlanta.”

Performer, Comedy Series: Donald Glover, “Atlanta.”

Performer, Comedy Series: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep.”

Supporting Actor, Comedy Series: Alec Baldwin, “Saturday Night Live.”

Supporting Actress, Comedy Series: Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live.”

Assortment Talk Series: “A week ago Tonight with John Oliver.”

Assortment, Writing Series: “A week ago Tonight with John Oliver.”

Assortment Sketch Series: “Saturday Night Live.”

Composting, Drama: Bruce Miller, “The Handmaid’s Tale.”

Constrained Series: “Enormous Little Lies.”

Coordinating, Limited Movie or Special: Jean-Marc Vallee, “Enormous Little Lies.”

Performing artist, Limited Series or Movie: Riz Ahmed, “The Night Of.”

Performing artist, Limited Series or Movie: Nicole Kidman, “Enormous Little Lies.”

Supporting Actor, Limited Series or Movie: Alexander Skarsgard, “Enormous Little Lies.”

Supporting Actress, Limited Series or Movie: Laura Dern, “Enormous Little Lies.”

Composting, Limited Series, Movie or Special: Charlie Brooker, “Dark Mirror: San Junipero.”

Coordinating, Variety: Don Roy King, “Saturday Night Live.”

Composting, Comedy: Aziz Ansari and Lena Waithe, “Ace of None.”

Reality-Competition Program: “The Voice.”

TV Movie: “Dark Mirror.”

 

Exceptional show arrangement

“Better Call Saul”

“The Crown”

“The Handmaid’s Tale” *WINNER

“Place of Cards”

“More unusual Things”

“This Is Us”

“Westworld”

Exceptional drama arrangement

“Atlanta”

“Dark ish”

“Ace of None”

“Current Family”

“Silicon Valley”

“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

“Veep” *WINNER

Remarkable lead performing artist in a dramatization arrangement

Sterling K. Darker, “This Is Us” *WINNER

Anthony Hopkins, “Westworld”

Sway Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Matthew Rhys, “The Americans”

Liev Schreiber, “Beam Donovan”

Kevin Spacey, “Place of Cards”

Milo Ventimiglia, “This Is Us”

Exceptional lead performer in a show arrangement

Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder”

Claire Foy, “The Crown”

Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale” *WINNER

Keri Russell, “The Americans”

Evan Rachel Wood, “Westworld”

Robin Wright, “Place of Cards”

Extraordinary supporting performing artist in a dramatization arrangement

Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”

Ron Cephas Jonas, “This Is Us”

David Harbor, “More bizarre Things”

Michael Kelly, “Place of Cards”

John Lithgow , “The Crown” * WINNER

Mandy Patinkin, “Country”

Jeffrey Wright , “Westworld”

Extraordinary supporting performing artist in a dramatization arrangement

Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale” *WINNER

Samira Wiley, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Uzo Aduba, “Orange Is the New Black”

Millie Bobby Brown, “More abnormal Things”

Chrissy Metz , “This Is Us”

Thandie Newton, “Westworld”

Extraordinary lead on-screen character in a parody arrangement

Anthony Anderson, “Dark ish”

Aziz Ansari, “Ace of None”

Zach Galifianakis, “Wicker bin”

Donald Glover, “Atlanta” *WINNER

William H. Macy, “Indecent”

Jeffrey Tambor, “Straightforward”

Extraordinary lead on-screen character in a parody arrangement

Pamela Adlon, “Better Things”

Jane Fonda, “Beauty and Frankie”

Allison Janney, “Mother”

Ellie Kemper, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep” *WINNER

Tracee Ellis Ross, “Dark ish”

Lily Tomlin, “Beauty and Frankie”

Exceptional supporting on-screen character in a drama arrangement

Louie Anderson, “Bushel”

Alec Baldwin, “Saturday Night Live” *WINNER

Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Ty Burrell, “Current Family”

Tony Hale, “Veep”

Matt Walsh, “Veep”

Exceptional supporting performer in a satire arrangement

Vanessa Bayer, “Saturday Night Live”

Leslie Jones, “Saturday Night Live”

Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live” *WINNER

Kathryn Hahn, “Straightforward”

Judith Light, “Straightforward”

Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

Exceptional restricted arrangement

“Huge Little Lies” *WINNER

“Fargo”

“Quarrel: Bette and Joan”

“The Night Of”

“Virtuoso”

Extraordinary lead performing artist in a restricted arrangement

Riz Ahmed, “The Night Of” *WINNER

Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: The Lying Detective”

Robert De Niro, “The Wizard of Lies”

Ewan McGregor, “Fargo”

Geoffrey Rush, “Virtuoso”

John Turturro, “The Night Of”

Remarkable lead on-screen character in a constrained arrangement

Carrie Coon, “Fargo”

Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”

Nicole Kidman, “Huge Little Lies” *WINNER

Jessica Lange, “Quarrel: Bette and Joan”

Susan Sarandon, “Quarrel: Bette and Joan”

Reese Witherspoon, “Huge Little Lies”

Extraordinary supporting performing artist in a constrained arrangement or motion picture

Judy Davis, “Fight: Bette and Joan

Laura Dern, “Enormous Little Lies” *WINNER

Jackie Hoffman ,”Feud: Bette and Joan”

Michelle Pfeiffer, “The Wizard of Lies”

Shailene Woodley, “Enormous Little Lies”

Exceptional supporting performing artist in a restricted arrangement or motion picture

Bill Camp, “The Night Of”

Alfred Molina, “Fight: Bette and Joan”

Alexander Skarsgard, “Huge Little Lies” *WINNER

David Thewlis, “Fargo”

Stanley Tucci, “Fight: Bette and Joan”

Michael Kenneth Williams, “The Night Of”

Exceptional assortment talk arrangement

“Full Frontal With Samantha Bee”

“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”

“A week ago Tonight With John Oliver” *WINNER

“The Late Show With James Corden”

“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”

“Ongoing With Bill Maher”

Exceptional reality-rivalry program

“The Amazing Race”

“American Ninja Warrior”

“Undertaking Runway”

“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

“Top Chef”

“The Voice” *WINNER

Exceptional coordinating for a drama arrangement

Jamie Babbit, “Silicon Valley”

Donald Glover, “Atlanta”*WINNER

Mike Judge, “Silicon Valley”

David Mandel, “Veep”

Morgan Sackett, “Veep”

Dale Stern, “Veep”

Exceptional written work for a dramatization arrangement

The Duffer Brothers, “More odd Things”

Lisa Joy and Jonathan Nolan, “Westworld”

Subside Morgan, “The Crown”

Bruce Miller, “The Handmaid’s Tale” *WINNER

Gordon Smith, “Better Call Saul”

Joe Weisberg and Joel Fields, “The Americans”

Remarkable written work for a satire arrangement

Aziz Ansari and Lena Waithe, “Ace of None”*WINNER

Alec Berg, “Silicon Valley”

Donald Glover, “Atlanta”

Stephen Glover, “Atlanta”

Billy Kimball, “Veep”

David Mandel, “Veep”

Remarkable coordinating for a dramatization arrangement

Stephen Daldry, “The Crown”

Kate Dennis, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

The Duffer Brothers, “More interesting Things”

Vince Gilligan, “Better Call Saul”

Lesli Linka Glatter, “Country”

Reed Morano, “The Handmaid’s Tale” *WINNER

Jonathan Nolan, “Westworld”

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY